only 5 come to mind, 2001 master and commander ghost in the shell pride and prejudice the thin red line
Jaxon Davis
I don't watch movies
Angel Edwards
All boring as shit
Nicholas Jenkins
Buffalo 66 Raising Arizona It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World Friday the 13th 3 The Shining Return of the Living Dead Suicide Club Hausu Synecdoche NY Southland Tales
Jordan Allen
Dune (Alternative Edition Redux) Gremlins 2 The New Batch Groundhog Day Jaws Roadhouse Samurai Cop Street Fighter The Fifth Element The Killer Troll 2
It's A Wonderful Life Ong Bak Ex Machina Seven Samurai Yojimbo Ghost World Zulu The Duellists Oldboy The Princess Bride
Liam Myers
Fear and Loathing In Las Vegas Fight Club Mr Nobody Being John Malkavich Vanilla Sky Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Adaptation Magnolia The Northman Everything Everywhere All At Once
(i excluded anime but theres a few easily in my top 10)
Luis Bailey
Sicario Stalker 5cm/s Annie Hall Ghost in the Shell (1995) Aliens Terminator 2 Blade Runner Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Memories of Murder
Revolver Bronson Scarface The Shining The Ninth Gate The Big Lebowski Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Eyes Wide Shut The Fisher King Dead Poet’s Society
Brody Russell
Can you fags post at least one good film? Nothing but IMDb babies and redditors here
Cameron Peterson
Pretty based list except mothman prophecies is one of the biggest pieces of shit I've ever seen. Granted that was like 15 years ago maybe I'd like it now
Brody Perry
Shut up nigger
Samuel King
yeah, I’m thinking he’s a kinoisseur
Jordan Jackson
Mission Impossible 1-2-3-4-5-6 Edge of Tomorrow Collateral Top Gun The Last Samurai
It was shit :/ I liked it up until the street fight, I wanted them to fight in the ring like the promoter
Jordan Gomez
thats redit mentality
Gavin Hall
I'll just list some movies I like as I remember in no particular order or number. The Big Boss Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 3 Ninjas Knuckle Up Weekend at Bernies Streets of Fire The Mummy 1999 Herbie The Love Bug Godzilla King of the Monsters Street Fighter II - The Animated Movie Dragonslayer Porco Rosso Batman Under the Red Hood Dirty Harry From Russia with Love One Piece Z Treasure Planet Emperors New Groove The Mask of Zorro Predator They Live Road House Tremors That's enough for now.
Elijah James
you putting Good Time in your list made me realized I fucked mine up. that’s definitely in my top ten
Hudson Ward
Interview with the Vampire Superbad Robocop The Craft Little Miss Sunshine Leaving Las Vegas Ready or Not Trainspotting Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Terminator
Yep, I'm thinking Based. Top Gun 2 is one of the only times I've been looking forward to a new movie release in the past 5-10 years. I hope it lives up to the hype.